0 Items $0.00
contact

Privacy Policy


The Privacy Policy page is formed to grant you with knowledge about how we assemble, handle and assign your Personal Information that we receive.

We only use your Personal Information to render you with the services. We request you to read all terms well and proceed using this site only after agreeing on the same.

1. When you visit our site, you will be asked for personal information which we can use to recognize and communicate with you, moreover, to deliver you our products and services on time. This includes Name, Email-id, personal/delivery address and Phone number.

2. We collect the information about your Credit card only during the purchase.

3. We protect all the data you provided including your Credit card details. We know that these are the most delicate information. So, we ensure its security through most updated SSL (Secure Socket Layer) technology. All the details of your card will be encrypted.

4. Other than the data that you provide us, we also assemble some data that your browser sends us while you visit vitopharma.com. Thus we collect your IP through cookies, that is done with your consent, and can be disabled if you wish. Cookies let us give you a better online experience by personalising your display pages, and that does not accumulate the personal details without the user's knowing.

5. We contact you with the help of your personal information with regards to our newsletters, promotional materials and other information that you might request. We may contact you at the time of delivery with the specifications you have presented us. Other than this, we will never sell or rent your personal information with any third party unless there is a special case and you ask us to do so.

6. All the terms of this Privacy Policy will continue in effect until next time we update. If we do make changes to this policy in future, the new term/s will be in effect as soon as it is available on this page. If we do make any changes to this policy we will place a notification on the Home Page of our website. Though we still recommend to keep yourself updated from time and again.

7. We are in agreement with the specifications of COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act). This states that we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

8. This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

You are free to reach us for any concern regarding our site, its products and services. You can do that through the CONTACT US page, OR use our contact number, postal address, or email address as a means of communication; whichever feels comfortable. We are always there to serve you!



Copyright 2015. Vitopharma. All Rights Reserved.